Tourney Results

CSC Bi-Weekly Battles II Results (December 18th, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4 Singles

1. Druseph (Honda)
2. Keyon (Guy)
3. AwardTour (Rufus)
4. Dr. Hat (Vega)
T5. MC Gibson (Ryu)
T5. Kimchi (Balrog)
T7. The Duke (Chun-li)
T7. Coos (Sagat)
T9. Panda Guru (Juri)
T9. Russ (Ryu)
T9 SimpleKiss (Fei Long)
T9 Cotoneaster (Cammy)
13. Tsu (Makoto)

BBCS

1. Keyon (Litchi)
2. Shennanigans (Ragna,Tager)
3. Tsu (Valkenhayn, Lambda-11)
4. Lockhart (Bang)
T5. SimpleKiss (Hakumen)
T5. Zack (Makoto)
T7. Rodney (Jin)
T7. Kimchi (Makoto)
T9. Russ (Ragna)
T9. Eskay (Hazama)
T9. Jaguar (Noel,Tsubaki)

CSC Bi-Weekly Battles I Results (November 27th, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4 Singles

1. Shit aka Byron (Guile)
2. Dr. Hat (Vega,Rose)
3. Trapztar (C.Viper)
4. DarkSylux (Balrog,Sagat)
T5. Kimchi (Balrog)
T5. Sweeternity (Cammy)
T7. Jason (Cammy)
T7. Mike (Cammy)
T9. Bushido X (Ken)
T9. GamerWasp (Juri,Rose)
T9. FlyntFlossy (Rufus)
T9. SimpleKiss (Fei Long)

Columbia, SC  Ranbats Season 2.4 Results (July 10th, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4 Singles

1. Lord Byron (C.Viper/Guile/Guy)
2. American Dream ( Ryu/Makoto)
3. Jaguar (Juri/Rose)
4. Dr. Hat (Vega/Blanka)
5. Munizzle (Sagat)
5. Iron Man
7. AwardTour (Ryu)
7. Woodrow (Honda)
9. Kimchi (Guile)
9. Eskay (Akuma)
9. Guru (Cammy)
9. Shadarian (Sagat)
13.Guide

Columbia, SC  Ranbats Season 2.3 Results (June 26th, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4 Singles
1. Lord Byron (C.Viper)
2. DarkLight (Chun-li)
3. KomboKaze (Dudley)
4. Guru (Cammy)
5. East (Dudley)
5. Dr. Hat (Vega)
7. Yoko (Bison/Ken)
7. Team USA (Makoto/Ryu)
9. Eskay (Ibuki)
9. V
9. Steven
9. Kimchi
13. AwardTour
13. Avatar2
13. Return of Shiki
13. Zamuael
17. Woodrow

Super Smash Bros Melee

1. Austin
2. Crio
3. Terrance
4. Snap
5. Spank that Dill
5. Keven
7. Benji
7. Nuts
9. Guide

Super Street Fighter 4 Teams
1. Team White Black (DarkLight, KomboKaze)
2. Team USA (Lord Byron, Team USA)
3. Team Pause (AwardTour, Dr. Hat)
4. Team Panda Black Ops (Guru, Yoko)
5. Team (Icege, Kimchi)
5. Team We Bet’ Not Win (Keyon, Jaguar)
7. Team Random (Avatar2, Steven)
7. Team Psycho Headbutt (Woodrow, DarkSylux)

Tekken 6
1. Icege
2. Bach
3. Keyon
4. AwardTour
5. Return of Shiki
5. KomboKaze
7. Jaguar
7. DarkSylux

KOF 2002 UM: Round Robin
1. Return of Shiki (Random)
2. DarkLight (Angel, Xianfei, Leona, Mary)
3. Jaguar (Yuri, Ryo, Mature, Kyo)
3. Genocide Cutter (Kasumi, Jhun, Ramon, Choi, May Lee)
5. AwardTour (Terry, Robert, Joe)
5. Zamuel

Columbia Ranbats Season 2.2: Columbia, SC (29 May, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4

1. Dick Slang (8 points)
2. Druseph (7 points)
3. Yohan (5 points)
4. Byron (3 points)
5. SCNinja (2 points)
5. CoosCoos (1 point)
7. Yoko
7. Big Mike Gizzle
9. Guru
9. Keyon
9. DJ
9. Dr. Hat
13.Jaguar
13.Eskay
13.Wood
13.Avatar
17.AVD…
17.cogknack
17.Casey

Super Smash Bros Brawl

1. Byron
2. Guru
3. Xavier
4. Zack
5. Jaguar
5. cogknack

Here are the overall results for participates with points:

1. Dick Slang (8 points)
1. Xavier (8 points)
3. HungryWolf (7 points)
3. Druseph (7 points)
5.Keyon (5 points)
5. Yohan (5 points)
7. SCNinja (4 points)
8. Byron (3 points)
8. Dr. Hat (3 points)
10. SonGohanX (2 points)
11. CoosCoos (1 point)
11. Kimchi (1 point)

Columbia Ranbats Season 2.1: Columbia, SC (15 May, 2010)

Super Street Fighter 4

1.Xavier (Rufus, Cody)
2.HungryWolf (Ryu, Cody, Guy)
3.Keyon (Ibuki)
4.Dr. Hat (Vega, Deejay)
5.SonGohanX (Blanka, Sagat)
5.SCNinja (Rose, Gen)
7.Kimchi (Guile, Bison)
7.AwardTour (All)
9.Icege (Abel)
9.Jaguar (Rose, Ryu)
9.LH621 (Zangief, Bison)
9.Jin (Guy, Balrog)
13.The Hurricane (Guile, Bison)
13.Big G (Makoto, Sagat)
13.Walker (Bison)
13.U-Volt (Cody)
17.Panda Guru (Cammy)
17.Yoko (Rose)
17.MoltenLoki
17.Jeremy
17.cogknack (Bison)
17.SK
17.Daryl

Tekken 6

1.Ahmed
2.Icege
3 Blaze
4.The Hurricane
5.HungryWolf
5.SCNinja
7.Walker
7.Jeremy
9.Daryl
9.Bach
9.Gak
9.SonGohanX

SSFII Turbo: HD Remix

1.Keyon
2.AwardTour
3.SonGohanX
4.SimpleKiss
5.Jaguar
5.The Hurricane

Columbia Ranbats Season 1.3: Columbia, SC (6 February, 2010)

Street Fighter 4

21 players

1: Daedalus (10 Points) – Rufus
2: LH621 (7 Points) – Viper
3: Icege (5 Points) -Abel
4: Rawpower (3 Points)
5: SonGohanX  (2 Points)- Sagat, Blanka
5: Justinbehungry (2 Points)- Cammy, Zangief
7: Awardtour (1 Points) – Rufus, Balrog
7: U-Volt (1 Points) – Dhalsim
9: Killakev – El. Fuerte
9: greglife – Gen
9: Tak – All
9: Hi-tekk – Akuma
13: JB
13: Simplekiss – Fuerte
13: Dr. Hat – Vega, Seth
13: Pick – Viper
17: Jwop – Ken
17: Genocide_cutter
17: jaguar131 – Rose
17: Kimchi – Honda
17: Darksylux – Ryu

Tekken 6

17 players

1: Ahmed (10 Points) – Devil Jin
2: LH621 (7 Points) – Lei
3: Tak (5 Points)
4: Mitch (3 Points) – Asuka
5: Bach (2 Points) – Eddy, Ganryu
5: Icege (2 Points) – Craig, Bob
7: Malcom (1 Point)
7: Shawn (1 Point)- Asuka, Bob
9: Michael
9: Alonzo
9: SonGohanX – Dragunov, Wang
9: Darksylux – Ling
13: Katie – Dragunov
13: Zerog – King
13: Chuck – Paul
13: jason
17: Gary

Columbia Ranbats Season 1.2: Columbia, SC (23 January, 2010)

Street Fighter 4
(21 Players)

1: Daedalus (10 Points) – Rufus
2: Dr.Hat (7 Points) – Seth, Vega
3: Award Tour (5 Points) – Rufus, Balrog
4: greglife (3 Points) – Gen
5: LH621 (2 Points) – Viper
5: Hi-Tekk (2 Points) – Akuma
7: Steven (1 Point) – Balrog
7: SonGohanX (1 Point) – Blanka, Sagat
9: Avatar2(FuriousRGD) – Blanka
9: kimchi – Honda
9: U-Volt – Dhalsim
9: Icege – Abel
13: killakev – El. Fuerte
13: jaguar131
13: Pick – Viper
13: Jason – Ken
17: bonecollector – Bison
17: thugishdarkwing – Ken, Bison, Zangief
17: John – Rufus
17: Sosicknasty – Gouken, Sagat
17: Jwop – Ken

Tekken 6
(11 Players)

1: LH621 (10 Points) – Lei
2: ahmed (7 Points) – devil Jin
3: Bach (5 Points) – Eddy, Ganryu
4: SonGohanX (3 Points) – Dragunov, Wang
5: John (2 Points) – Alisa
5: Icege (2 Points) – Craig
7: Dr.Hat (1 Point) – Bryan
7: Award Tour (1 Point) – Law
9: Jeremy – Bryan
9: Sosicknasty – Jin, Kazuma
9: Mike

Columbia Ranbats Season 1.1: Columbia, SC (2 January, 2010)

STREET FIGHTER 4

1: Daedalus (10 Points) – Rufus
2: SonGohanX (7 Points) – Blanka, Bison, Honda
3: LH621 (5 Points) – C.Viper
4: Award Tour (3 Points) – Rufus
5: Jason (2 Points) – Ken
5: Dr.Hat (2 Points) – Vega
7: U-Volt (1 Point) – Dhalsim
7: Hi-Tekk (1 Point) – Akuma
9: BushidoX – Ken
9: Jwop – Ken
9: Mulciber113 – Cammy
9: Avatar2 – Blanka
13: Pick – C. Viper

TEKKEN 6

1: LH621 (10 Points) – Lei
2: Bach (7 Points) – Eddy, Ganryu
3: SonGohanX (5 Points) – Dragunov, Wang
4: Dr.Hat (3 Points) – Bryan
5: BushidoX (2 Points) – Baek
5: Award Tour (2 Points) – Law
7: Bankai Blanka (1 Point) l- Fei
7: Avatar2 (1 Point) – Christie

2009 Columbia Power Players (rankings based on getting top 8 at Columbia tournaments. 8 pts for 1st down to 1 pt for 8th.)

1) SonGohanX 19 1st at Columbia SF4 (May) BL
2) Druseph * 18 1st at Play-N-Trade (July) HO
2) Xavier 18 1st at D’Avino’s Digital Slugfest (September) BA
3) Battle Walrus * 16 1st at Fall Brawl (November), 1st at Columbia SF4 2 (June) RU
4) Dr. Hat 11 2nd at Columbia SF4 (May) VE
5) U-Volt 9 1st at D’Avino’s (July) BA, EL, DH
6) AutoMattock * 7 2nd at Fall Brawl (November) GE, RY, DA
6) Kidd * 7 2nd at Play-N-Trade (July) GE
6) SimpleKiss 7 2nd at D’Avino’s (July) FE
6)Tak 7 2nd at D’Avino’s Digital Slugfest (September) ZA, BI
7) Boo 6 3rd at D’Avino’s (July) RY
7) Avatar 2 6 3rd at Columbia SF4 BL
7) Hardbody * 6 3rd at Fall Brawl (November) SA
8) Kiyoki * 5 4th at Fall Brawl (November) CH
8) Bushido X 5 4th at D’Avino’s (July) KE
8) John 5 4th at Columbia SF4 2 (June) RY
8) Adam 5 4th at Columbia SF4 DA
9) LH621 3 5th at Columbia SF4 2 (June) VI
10) SCNinjaBoy 2 7th at Fall Brawl (November) RO
10) Icege 2 7th at Columbia SF4 2 (June) AB
11) Raekwon187 * 1 7th at Fall Brawl (November) ?

FALL BRAWL: Columbia, SC (7 November, 2009)

fallbrawlposter2

Tekken 6 (31 Entries)
1. SCninjaboy
2. Paul Z
3. Hyinx187
4. Christopher
5. Dr. Hat
5. Kiyo
7. Priest
7. Dark Sylux
9. Siophan
9. SonGohanX
9. Bach ho
9. Hardbody
13. Zethisis
13. ADV lll
13. Michael
13. Don Kim
17. Nova Zengear
17. Titanium Beast
17. Avatar2
17. Filldoh
17. Aos
17. Kombokazee
17. Raedwon187
17. Coast
25. Yara Gibson
25. Heavyweight
25. AwardTour
25. Koga Samaru 7
25. Xweeta
25. Yohan
25. Charles Long

BlazeBlue (16 Entries)
1. Raekwon187
2. Keyon Johnson
3. Titanium Beast
4. Kombokaze
5. Tsu
5. Michael
7. Xavier
7. Maxwell King
9. SonGohanX
9. Shananagans
9. AwardTour
9. Battlewalrus
13. Professor Lestor
13. HakuMain
13. Heavyweight
13. Kiyo

Street Fighter 4 (39 Entries)
1. BattleWalrus
2. AuttoMattack
3. Hardbody
4. Kiyo
5. Xavier
5. Druseph
7. ScNinja
7. Raekwon187
9. AwardTour
9. Electric
9. Titanium Beast
9. Kevin Clutch
13. Avatar2
13. Dreadier2
13. Yohan
13. SonGohanX
17. Tsu
17. Pick
17. Jason Brown
17. Heavyweight
17. Darksylux
17. Dr. Hat
17. Treymayne
17. Don Kim
25. Filldoh
25. Paul Z
25. Woodrow
25. Genecide Cutter
25. Coast
25. ADV lll
25. Kombokaze
25. The Duke
33. Professor Lester
33. Aos
33. Face
33. Hi-tekk
33. Shifty
33. Priest
33. Kendric Curry

G-VEGAS BEATDOWN: Simpsonville, SC (30 August, 2009)

Street Fighter 4 (25 Entries)

1. Kiyoki
2. Druseph
3. Yohan
4. Keith Daniels
5. Coos
5. Andrew Koonrod
6. Filldoh
6. Nick Shortt
7. Uncle Buck
7. Tak
7. Matt McCoy
7. Professor Lester
8. Gunslinger
8. AwardTour
8. KiDD
8. NachoBusiness
9. Renz
9. Andy Cao
9. Nick Phan
9. Bum
9. AsILayDying
9. SimpleKiss
9. Hi-Tek
9. Motherbrain
10. Ben

BlazBlue: (8 Entries)
1. Matt McCoy
2. KiDD
3. Love
4. Professor Lester
5. Tak
5. Yohan
6. Druseph
6. SimpleKiss

Soul Calibur 4: (4 Entries)
1. Filldoh
2. Shamar
AceUnlimited –
Michael

Street Fighter HD Remix: (8 Entries)

1.AceUnlimited
2. UncleBuck
3. NachoBusiness
4. Kiyoki
5. AsILayDying
6. Andrew Koonrod
7. Renz
8. SimpleKiss

CHARLESTON STREET FIGHTER 4, BLAZBLUE, AND KING OF FIGHTERS XII TOURNEY: Charleston, SC (22 August, 2009)

Street Fighter 4 (17 Entries)
1. Xavier
2. ThaHungryWolf
3. Tak
4. Stranger
5. AwardTour
5. Icege
7. SonGohanX
7. shinobixtc
9. DrHat
9. romevjr
9. Glacial
9. Hi-Tekk
13. Keyon
13. Ben
13. Avatar2
13. SimpleKiss
17. Bigpaulll

BlazBlue (13 Entries)
1. Keyon
2. Xavier
3. Jam’s Legs
4. Tak
5. DrHat
5. SonGohanX
7. Glacial
7. Icege
9. AwardTour
9. Kloud
9. duffey
9. ThaHungryWolf
13. SimpleKiss

King of Fighters XII (5 Entries)
1. ThaHungryWolf
2. Icege
3. AwardTour
4. Chris Wilson
5. JoshAdams

PLAY-N-TRADE STREET FIGHTER 4 AND BLAZBLUE TOURNAMENT: Columbia, SC (25 July, 2009)

Results (43 Players)

Street Fighter 4
1. Druseph (Honda/Boxer)
2 Kidd (Gen(!))
3. Xavier Edwards (Boxer)

BlazBlue
1. Keyon (Litchi)
2. Jacob (Tager)
3. Yohan (Jin)

D’AVINO’S STREET FIGHTER 4 TOURNAMENT: Columbia, SC (11 July, 2009)

Results (27 Entries)

1: Matt Seifer (U-Volt) – 15 wins, 3 losses, quickest killtime 24 seconds.
2: John Bonomolo (SimpleKiss) – 12 wins, 3 losses, quickest killtime 27 seconds.
3: Namboohyun (Boo) – 10 wins, 7 losses, quickest killtime 26 seconds.
4: Travis Qualls (BushidoX) – 9 wins, 8 losses, quickest killtime 30 seconds.

Honorable Mention to Juan Cosme with the fastest killtime of 22 seconds, which he achieved TWICE in the tourney His record was 7 wins, 5 losses.

DUELING GROUND 3: SUMMER FIGHTING FEST: Myrtle Beach, SC (11 July, 2009)

Results (16 Entries):

Blazblue Teams:
1st – Team Korea (Brandino, John) Noel/Arakune
2nd – Tastes Like Sex (Zack, Daniel) Rachel/Hakumen
3rd – Iron the Bloodedge (SGX, Craig) Ragna/Tager

Blazblue Singles:
1st – Brandino
2nd – Keyon
3rd – SonGohanX

SF4 Singles:
1st – Justin (SonGohanX)
2nd – Dwaine (AwardTour)
3rd – Paul Mcsteezy

STREET FIGHTER 4 SINGLES AND TEAMS: Columbia, SC (6 June, 2009)

Singles (20 Entries):

1: Battle Walrus (GA)
2: Druseph (GA)
3: SonGohanX
4: John (GA)
5: Dr. Hat
5: LH621
7: Icege
7: U-Volt
9: AwardTour
9: kidd (GA)
9: Avatar2
9: Hi-Tekk
13: Bloy
13: Ramz
13: Adam
13: SimpleKiss
17: cooscoos (GA)
17: Love
17: cr0wley
17: Bushido X

Teams (5 Entries):

1: Team Wonder Pets (Druseph + Battle Walrus)
2: Downstairs Mixup (Icege + cr0wley)
3: Team BucketMoney (SonGohanX + U-Volt)
4: Korea (Byron + Love)
5: counterpick (AwardTour + Dr. Hat)

Bracket Image (click for full size image):

singles-finals

STREET FIGHTER IV SINGLES: Columbia, SC (15 May, 2009)

Top 4 out of 14 Entries (Complete results were lost due to storm-related  power outage)

  1. SonGohanX (Blanka)
  2. Mr. Hat (Vega)
  3. Rodney Desjarlais (Avatar2) (Blanka)
  4. Adam (Dan)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: